Advance Cleantech

Advance Cleantech Review

Reviews: 1

1 RATING
(1)

Total views: 4535

Published: 21 July 2019

Posted by: Anonymously

It is simply a nonsense product that does not work as it is advertised. The company claims that it eliminates 99.99% of all bacteria and viruses, which I could not proof in any of my tests while I was working there conducting scientific experiments. The solution is a Titaniumdioxide based product with only 2% of it, Silver Chloride is added and makes up less than 1g in a 1Liter portion. The pseudoscientist in Malaysia who developed this solution charges more than 100 Dollars per bottle, in some cases I believe even 150 Dollars although it is very inexpensive to produce. The company then goes around and advertises this product as a miracle solvent for several problems like mould and unpleasant odors, and now they even want to move into the Hospital sector. For over one year the company ACT has claimed that ATP (Adenosine Triphosphate) will be broken down by their product (Titaniumdioxide solution) which they call CleanCoat and it is applied to virtually any surface by a spray gun. ACT also claims that the photocatlytic reaction would degrade any bacteria and viruses and to be exact as mentioned above 99.99% of them. The only thing that is required according to the companies recommendations is a light level of at least 50 LUX and a sufficient amount of humidity. I find that very interesting because photocatalyses is largely based on the a reaction triggered by UV Light but none of their reports show that UV light bulbs were actually used and I know for sure that none of the sprayed indoor facilities had artificial UV light. So the company should talk about wavelength and not LUX if they had any kind of scientific understanding. I have also tested if this CleanCoat solution breaks down ATP emitted by the naked human hand. I did test this on several substrates including glass, and compared this with a non coated glass slide. Prior to the test I have simply used each finger of both hands and slid over the glass sllides once per finger. I have then placed the slides by the window at elevated light levels and tested in one hour intervals. The CleanCoat treated glass slide ALWAYS showed the higher ATP reading. So this was the companies main claim for over a year, now they have realized that it is bacteria counts we are looking for not ATP, which is not broken down anyway. So now it is really getting difficult for them because they can not show that over longer periods bacteria counts are lower on coated materials versus non-coated. I have shown in several experiments (which were not conducted by an approved agency)that bacteria are definitely not eliminated ontop of CleanCoat treated surfaces. However, without having invested in such tests ACT claims that 99.99% of all bacteria and viruses are eliminated. And were does the number 50 LUX come from if no such tests were conducted? WHY 12 months warranty if no proof for that either? Hydrophilicity: The company ACT makes a big fuss about the hydrophilic properties of their product but can not show any proof of that. I have conducted some amateur droplet experiments and they appeared to be negative as I expected it to be. By the way, this was done on a surface that had been sparayed 10 times repeatedly so it was 9 times more nanoparticles than normal. One could expect a visible effect here. Finally: It is a nonsense product that does not work as advertised in the dry state and the Malaysian pseudoscientist who designed CleanCoat has purposely created a solution with an extremely low pH. Therefore all tests in suspension turned out to kill bacteria and viruses, which makes sense at a pH level of 1.5 vinegar would do the same. However, all the tests in the dry state are missing and therefore it is simply false and misleading advertisement. The pictures I provide show bacteria colonies at a place that was previously treated with CleanCoat, so decide for yourself if you believe the line “CleanCoat eliminates 99.99% of all bacteria and viruses” most likely 99.99% Bulls***.

Rate and Write a Review on Advance Cleantech

Sending

Scam investor

This person pretended to be a Japanese invester. Dr Shuji Endo. Fake IDs. This happened before I just add my scam as well. I wasn’t.

False advertising

I’ve been In search of a used / new transmission I find this place called engine world website looks professional called 2 separate times

Scammers, never return security deposit

I was scammed by this company for $1,478.68 on a security deposit that was supposed to be returned after car drop off. That never.

Fraud. Did not refund my Web hosting money.

I had placed an order for cpanel web hosting at techno savvy port at their site technosavvyport.com in May 21st, 2021. My account got

Item not as described; Refusing refund

This is a followup to a previous complaint that had been closed by the BBB because the company lied and said they would give me a refund

Aweful

AVOID AVOID AVOID never ever been treated in this manner and received such a poor quality service from a dentist. Received a refund but

Work bully

No one dared to approach the office bully Jacqueline Stabach. Jacqueline Stabach believes she is being followed everywhere, and she might

Deceitful FMO

URGENT FMO FRAUD AND SCAMOK agentsI have to give my fellow agents a heads up!!! We as insurance agents  need to protect our business and